March 2016
Feb 2016
SUN.
MON.
TUES.
WED.
THURS.
FRI.
SAT.
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Applique By
Machine
(Class 1/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
16
Under The Sea
(Class 1/Tues)
2pm - 4pm
17
18
Sunshine
Strip Club
1pm - 3pm
19
20
Sunshine
Strip Club
8:30am - 10:30am
21
Rag Bag
(1 Day Class)
11am - 3pm
22
Paper-Piecing
(Class 1/Mon)
11am - 1pm
__________

Applique By
Machine
(Class 2/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
23
Beginner Quilting
Phase 2
(Class 1/Tues)
11am - 1pm
___________
Back It Up
11am - 1pm
(1 Day Class)
___________
Under The Sea
(Class 2/Tues)
2pm - 4pm
24
Threads & Things
Bowls
(1 Day Class)
1pm - 4pm
___________
In The Tropics
(Class 1/Wed)
2pm-4pm
25
Free-Motion
Quilting
(Class 1/Thurs)
2pm-4pm
_________
Sea Life
(Class 1/Thurs)
6pm - 8pm
26
Umbrellas By You
(1 Day Class)
11am - 3pm
____________
The Wedge Quilt
(Class 1/Fri)
6pm - 8pm
27
120-Degree Ruler
Wall Hanging or
Tablecloth
(1 Day Class)
9am - 3pm
____________
Modern Bargello
(1 Day Class)
10am - 4pm
___________
Round Robin Retreat
(Part 1)
4pm - 11pm
28
Round Robin
Retreat
(Part 2)
4pm - 11pm
29
Dash It All
(Class 1/Mon)
11am - 1pm
__________
Paper-Piecing
(Class 2/Mon)
11am - 1pm
___________
Fabric Bowls
(1 Day Class)
12noon - 3pm
 
 
     
SUN.
MON.
TUES.
WED.
THURS.
FRI.
SAT.
    1
Beginner Quilting
Phase 2
(Class 2/Tues)
11am - 1pm
2
In The Tropics
(Class 2/Wed)
2pm-4pm
3
Bargello
(Class 1/Thurs)
11am - 1pm
___________  
Free-Motion
Quilting
(Class 2/Thurs)
2pm-4pm
Africa
(Class 1/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
___________
Sea Life
(Class 2/Thurs)
6pm - 8pm
4
Hollow Blocks
Wall Hanging
(Class 1/Fri)
2pm-4pm
5
Winding Ways
(1 Day Class)
9:30am - 3:30pm
___________
Modern Stained
Glass
(1 Day Class)
10am - 3:30pm
6
7
Dash It All
(Class 2/Mon)
11am - 1pm
____________
Sprinkles
(Class 1/Mon)
11am - 1pm
____________
Shades
(Class 1/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
8
Beginner Quilting
Phase 2
(Class 3/Tues)
11am - 1pm
___________
Binding
(1 Day Class)
11am - 1pm
9
10
Bargello
(Class 2/Thurs)
11am - 1pm
___________  
Africa
(Class 2/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
11
120-Degree Ruler
Wall Hanging or
Tablecloth
(Class 1/Fri)
11am - 1pm
___________
Hollow Blocks
Wall Hanging
(Class 2/Fri)
2pm-4pm
___________
The Wedge Quilt
(Class 2/Fri)
6pm - 8pm
____________
Mystery Night
12
Focus On The
Dove
(1 Day Class)
10am - 3:30pm
___________
Umbrellas By
You
(1 Day Class)
11am - 3pm
13
The Wedge Quilt
(1 Day Class)
10am - 4pm
14
Sprinkles
(Class 2/Mon)
11am - 1pm
___________
Applique By Machine
(Class 1/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
15
16
Rag Bag
(1 Day Class)
11am - 3pm
__________
Applique 2
(Class 1/Wed)
2pm - 4pm
17
In The Tropics
(Class 1/Thurs)
11am-1pm
__________
Modern Bargello
(Class 1/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
18
120-Degree Ruler
Wall Hanging or
Tablecloth
(Class 2/Fri)
11am - 1pm
___________
Jubilant Star
Bargello
(Class 1/Fri)
2pm - 4pm
___________
Paper-Piecing
(Class 1/Fri)
6pm - 8pm
19
Cube Block Quilt
(1 Day Class)
10am - 4pm
___________
Wave Bag
(1 Day Class)
10am - 3:30pm
20
Bargello
(1 Day Class)
10am - 4pm
21
V-Neck Quilt
(Class 1/Mon)
11am - 1pm
____________
Applique By Machine
(Class 2/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
____________
Shades
(Class 2/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
22
Cosmos Quiltlet
(Class 1/Tues)
11am - 1pm
____________
Under The Sea
(Class 1/Tues)
2pm - 4pm
23
Applique 2
(Class 2/Wed)
2pm - 4pm
24
In The Tropics
(Class 2/Thurs)
11am - 1pm
__________
Modern Bargello
(Class 2/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
__________
Dash It All
(Class 1/Thurs)
6pm - 8pm
25
Strips 'N Curves
(Class 1/Fri)
11am - 1pm
___________
Jubilant Star Bargello
(Class 2/Fri)
2pm - 4pm
___________
Paper-Piecing
(Class 2/Fri)
6pm - 8pm
26
Sea Life
(1 Day Class)
10am - 3:30pm
27
Modern Stained
Glass
(1 Day Class)
10am - 3:30pm
28
V-Neck Quilt
(Class 2/Mon)
11am - 1pm
29
Cosmos Quiltlet
(Class 2/Tues)
11am - 1pm
_____________
Under The Sea
(Class 2/Tues)
2pm - 4pm
30
Fabric Bowls
(1 Day Class)
10am - 1pm
31
One Block Wonder
(Class 1/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
____________
Dash It All
(Class 2/Thurs)
6pm - 8pm
   
SUN.
MON.
TUES.
WED.
THURS.
FRI.
SAT.
     
 
  1
Strips 'N Curves
(Class 2/Fri) 11am
- 1pm
2
In The Tropics
(1 Day Class)
10am - 4pm
3
4
5
Wave Bag
(1 Day Class)
10am - 3:30pm
6
7
Sea Life
(Class 1/Thurs)
11am - 1pm
__________
One Block Wonder
(Class 2/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
8
Mystery Night
6:30pm-???
Until The Last
Quilter Leaves
9
10
11
12
13
14
Sea Life
(Class 2/Thurs)
11am - 1pm
__________
Sunshine
Strip Club
1pm - 3pm
__________
Applique 2
(Class 1/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
15
16
Sunshine
Strip Club
8:30am - 10:30am
17
18
Applique By
Machine
(Class 1/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
19
20
21
Applique 2
(Class 2/Thurs)
2pm - 4pm
22
23
24
One Block
Wonder
(1 Day Class)
10am - 4pm
25
Applique By
Machine
(Class 2/Mon)
2pm - 4pm
26
27
28
29
30
Sunshine Sewing Company, Inc. * 1821 Banks Road * Banks Business Park * Margate, FL 33063
PH: (954) 971-4810 * Email:
sewwithfay@aol.com
Where Creativity Begins...
The ONLY Certified Janome Sewing Machine Dealer
In Broward, Palm Beach, & Miami-Dade Counties
(954) 971-4810
April 2016
Printer Friendly Calendar
Photo View of Classes - Click Here
CLASSES